VIAN Boris

Lot 130
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Result : 3 640EUR
VIAN Boris
Autumn in Beijing. Proofs corrected [1946]. 301 sheets in-8 laminated on sheets in-4. Corrected proofs with ink corrections by Boris Vian. Full text. The manuscript is preserved at the Bibliothèque nationale de France. L'Automne à Pékin was published in 1947 by éditions du Scorpion, it was republished in 1956 by éditions de Minuit.