QUENEAU RAYMOND (1903-1976)

Lot 131
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Result : 1 769EUR
QUENEAU RAYMOND (1903-1976)
- Sonnets. Paris, Éditions Hautefeuille, 1958In-8, paperback.original edition.one of the first 50 numbered copies on pure chiffonAutograph signed by Queneau: "A Boris expert in sonnetures in all A(et non À)mitié Queneau". - Bucoliques. Paris, Gallimard, 1947In-12, paperback.Original edition. Copy of Boris Vian: "A Michelle to Boris Vian. Cordially. Queneau". - Saint Glinglin. Paris, Gallimard, 1948In-12, paperback.partly original edition, please insert preserved.signed autograph from Queneau: "To Michelle, to Boris, their friend Raymond".