[VIAN Boris] - BOULLET Jean (1921-1970)

Lot 136
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 2 148EUR
- Barnum's Digest. 10 monsters made by Jean Boullet and translated from the American by Boris Vian. Paris, Aux deux menteurs, [1948].In-8 en feuilles.Original edition limited to 250 copies. - [BOULLET Jean] - VILLENEUVE Roland. Gilles de Rays. Paris] s.l.n.d.In-8, brooch.Frontispice de Jean Boullet. Boris Vian's copy: "For my friend Bison, this hash of little cuties. Amitié du gribouilleur, Jean Boullet". - [BOULLET Jean] - BAILLY Pierre. A busy day. Paris, 1953.In-8, paperback.Frontispiece by Jean Boullet. A copy of Boris Vian's "Pour le Bison cette vache amicale Jean Boullet". - [BOULLET Jean] - VILLON François. The Villon Epitaph. S.l.n.d., s.éd.In-4 en feuilles.Illustrations de Jean Boullet. A copy of Boris Vian. "For Bison and those naughty drawings which will prove to them (plate V) that the corps-beaux are naughty zoizos which eat at the eye friendship of Boullet". - [BOULLET Jean] - LAFLOTTE Guy. From Icarus to the flying saucers. Casablanca, s. éd., 1953.In-4, paperback.Illustrations by Jean Boullet.Exemplary of Boris Vian. - [BOULLET Jean] - VIAN Boris. I'll spit on your graves. Paris, éditions du Scorpion, 1947.In-4, broché.Edition illustrated with 15 reproduced drawings by Jean Boullet.Exemplary of Ursula Vian bearing his autograph signature. Enclosed are 5 autograph letters and a postcard signed from Jean Boullet to Boris Vian.