VIAN Boris

Lot 137
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 16 250EUR
VIAN Boris
Jelly cantilenas, manuscripts - "Des goûts et des couleurs", 1 page in-12 in ink and typewritten - "Deligny", 1 page ½ in-4 in ink - "Sous le banian", 1 page ½ in-4 in ink and typewritten - "Qu'il y a ?", 2 pages in-12 in ink - "Les araignées", 1 page in-8 in pencil - "Premier amour", 2 pages in-8 in ballpoint pen, signed - "Qu'y a-t-il ?", 1 in-4 page in ink - "Les Frères", 2 in-4 pages in ink and typewritten - "Précisions sur la vie", 2 in-4 pages in ink - "Les Nouvelles", ½ in-4 page in ink - "Les Isles", 1 in-4 page in ballpoint pen, signed - "Les Mers de Chine", 2 in-4 pages in ink - "Ma soeur", 1 page ½ in-4 in ballpoint pen, signed - "Le grand passage", ½ page in-4 in ink and 1 page in-12 - "La vie en rouge", autograph title in ink, and on the back, text in pencil - "A force de les voir", 1 page in-4 in ink, signed - "Monsieur de Bergerac", 1 page in-12 in ink; - "Rue Traversière", 2 pages in-4 in ink - "Bonjour chien", 1 page in-4 in ink, signed and dated "9/12/48" - "Chanson galante", 1 page in-4 in ink - "C'est gentil une licorne", typewritten, 2 pages in-4 with autograph corrections - "La licorne", 1 page ½ in-4 in ink - "Au début la beauté", 1 in-4 page in ink - "Bill of Confession", 4 in-4 pages in ink and pencil - "Declaration", 1 in-4 page in ink, dated "10/5/47" - "Les instanfataux", 1 in-4 page in ink - "Les mains pleines", 1 in-4 page in ink, signed and dated "9/2/48" - "Des goûts et des couleurs", 1 in-4 page in ink. The whole set appeared in Cantilenes in Jelly.