[VIAN Boris]

Lot 170
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 520EUR
[VIAN Boris]
Correspondence addressed to Boris Vian - Eddie Barclay, signed "Donandonand", 2 pages in-8 in ink - Jean-Louis Barrault, December 28, 1949, 2 pages in-4 in ink - Pierre Brasseur, 1 page in-4 in ink;- Kenny Clarke, Postcard in English (famous drummer);- Lucien Coutaud, 2 postcards of 9/22/49 and 8/10/55;- Lise Deharme, 2 pages in-8, envelope preserved;- Violette Leduc, ½ page in-8; - Siné, 1 page in-8.